G E E B E E ▲ ∆



Gwendolyn N.
20 years young, a dreamer with a slight obsession for the lemniscate.


Wednesday, February 06, 2008

Uhhhhhhhhm. Hungry. Like, really really hungry. Idk why lol.

Going to gran's place for reunion dinner in a bit. My family's there already including my brother. Not sure about my cousins tho, cuz going there at 5pm is like, too early for dinner right? Zzz.

Suddenly I wondered why I don't have 2 reunion dinners like everyone else. :( quite upsetting. Oh well. Not like I'd really wanna have a reunion dinner with that uncle of mine after what happened when my gonggong died..

Okay. I think I ought to get going. Before that, Imma check the MFSS forums! :D its so interesting to be there, but its always the same few people. Oh my.

No comments: