G E E B E E ▲ ∆



Gwendolyn N.
20 years young, a dreamer with a slight obsession for the lemniscate.


Sunday, July 01, 2007

I'm on a quiz doing frenzy now, don't mind me

Instructions:
Name 20 people you can think of off the top of your head. Do not read the questions until you write, and tag 5 people to do the survey.

1. Kerrie
2. Celine
3. Alicia
4. Rachel
5. Seraphina
6. Darren Loh
7. Darren Goh
8. Joey Tan
9. Agnes
10. Quin
11. Edward
12. Justin
13. Isabelle
14. Justin Ong
15. Ningxin
16. Peckkhee
17. Luoling
18. Tzuling
19. Siungee
20. Shanai


The Questions :

How did you met 14?
In sailing. He's my junior. > Justin Ong

What would you do if you never met 1?
Die of boredom, have 1 less a best friend and my school and social life would be literally black and white. > Kerrie

What would you do if 20 and 9 dated?
Haha I have this no-lesbian policy.. so yeah I'd freak out. > Agnes and Shanai

Would 6 and 17 make a good couple?
HAHA omg maybe. They always share headphones on the bus to sailing, but I'd doubt they'd ever date! > Darren Loh and Luoling

Describe 3.
Too tall for my own good, always says and/or does something to make me regret whenever she's warned me about doing something but I don't listen, my lovely GEEK. > Alicia

Do you think 8 is attractive?
If I were a guy, yes. > Joey Tan

Do you know anything about 12's family?
Sister who's older than him by about 4 years, one dad and one mom (duh). > Justin

Tell me something about 7.
Crazy. Just, crazy. > Darren Goh

What is 18's favourite?
Favourite what? I think she likes branded stuff maybe lol. Somewhat like me :D and she loves sailing! I guess. > Tzuling

What would you do if 11 confessed that he/she loves you?
Roll over, laughing. He's one year my junior m'dear quizz-a-majik. > Edward

What language does 15 speak?
English. > Ningxin

Who is 19 going out with?
No one. > Siungee

How old is 16 now?
15 this year. But currently 14. > Peckkhee

When was the last time you talked to 13?
Just yesterday after washing boats and going to AMK hub together with the other sailors to celebrate David's birthday. > Isabelle

Who is number 2's favourite singer?
Too many to list m'dear. She likes Avril Lavigne, Hilary Duff.. etc. > Celine

Would you date 4?
Hoho. I have a no-lesbian policy but for her it might JUST be different. > Rachel

Would you date 17?
We go out on dates all the time. Haha joking. We go out sometimes lol. > Luoling

Is 15 single?
Yes. > Ningxin

What is 10's last name?
Liu. > Quin

Would you ever consider being in a relationship with 11?
Haha, maybe? Most probably not tho, I don't do younger guys. LOL. > Edward

Which school does 3 go to?
Mayflower Secondary. > Alicia

Where does 6 live in?
A house. > Darren Loh

What is your favourite thing about 5?
She's hyper and therefore indirectly makes me hyper too. > Seraphina

No comments: